History

Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(1st) 2005 Hong Kong  
Japan  
Korea  
Malaysia  
Taiwan  
Thailand  
Vietnam  
Champion Esta Es Vida
Taiwan
National Changhua Senior High School 顧彝勛 I-Hsun KU
葉淨元 Ching-Yuan Yeh
謝承穎 Cheng-Ying Hsieh
李竹軒 Chu-Hsuan Li
黃俊堯 Chun-Yao Huang
范剛瑋 Kang-Wei Fan
Second place Sabah Island Isin Secondary School
Malaysia
Sabah Island Isin Secondary School
Third place Our Family (我們這一家)
Taiwan
Private Hsing Kuo Senior High School 卓冠妤 Kuan-Yu Cho
沈家裕 Chia-Yu Shen
黃萬恆 Wan-Heng Huang
卓逸德 I-Te Cho
林亭君 Ting-Chun Lin
陳采汎 Tsai-Fan Chen
Novita
Korea
Hanyoung Foreign Language High School
Best Task Tackler Award Baseball Team of Taichung First High School (臺中一中棒球隊)
Taiwan
National Taichung First Senior High School 林多偉 To-Wei Lin
李忠翰 Chung-Han Li
林宜鴻 I-Hung Lin
邱毓澤 Yu-Tse Chiu
邱酩淳 Ming-Chun Chiu
陳玠甫 Chieh-Fu Chen
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(2nd) 2006 Germany  
Hong Kong  
Japan  
Korea  
Singapore  
Taiwan  
Champion Halliday
Taiwan
National Taichung First Senior High School
National Taichung Girls Senior High School
林郁凱 Yu-Kai Lin
林翰新 Han-Hsin Lin
李名偉 Ming-Wei Li
何信億 Hsin-I Ho
李咏軒 Yung-Hsuan Li
莊茜 Chien Chuang
Second place Incredibles
Korea
Hanyoung Foreign Language High School Jeena Lee
Ga-yeon Noh
In Sue Kim
Jung Gi Kim
Hyoung Jun Kim
Jeongho Park
Third place European Dream
Germany
Goethe-Gymnasium High School Marina Gerner
Oleg Giberstein
Nima Mazaheri Omrani
Magdalena Wozniak
Best Task Tackler Award Genki (元氣)
Taiwan
Kaohsiung Municipal Girls' Senior High School
Kaohsiung Municipal Kaohsiung Senior High School
鄭藶辰 Li-Chen Cheng
林育正 Yu-Cheng Lin
蔡昀軒 Yun-Hsuan Tsai
卓聖里 Sheng-Li Cho
王珮璇 Pei-Hsuan Wang
陳建芫 Chien-Yuan Chen
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(3rd) 2007 France  
Germany  
Hong Kong  
Japan  
Korea  
Singapore  
Taiwan  
Champion DARE TO BE
Singapore
Hwa Chong Institution Toh Jia Jun
Soh Kah Loke
Karlton Pang
Li Jian Rui
Jonathan Heng
Tay Jian Hua
Second place The Perfect Club
Korea
Hanyoung Foreign Language High School Ji Soo Hwang
In Sue Kim
Michelle Jung
Sooyoung Lee
Jung Gi Kim
Youna Kim
Third place Team faust
Germany
Goethe-Gymnasium High School Alexander Aranovitch
Marko Cickovic
Timo Herlt
Katharina Schobinger
Victoria Spathelf
Flora Wild
Best Task Tackler Award Arcadia
Taiwan
Taipei Private Yanping High School 許晏翔 Yen-Hsiang Hsu
賴建東 Chien-Tung Lai
李浩維 Hao-Wei Li
莊凱詠 Kai-Yung Chuang
張公輔 Kung-Fu Chang
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(4th) 2008 Germany  
Japan  
Korea  
Singapore  
Taiwan  
Champion Goethe’s Sixpack
Germany
Goethe-Gymnasium Kyra Fischer
Christian Cronauer
Ju Hee Chae
Ji-Won Kim
Arne Lottmann
Laura Sophie Engel
Second place Green Book (綠本)
Taiwan
Taipei First Girls High School 林怡慈 Yi-Tsz Lin
花如萱 Carolyn, Hua
柯品伃 Pin-Yu Ko
黃暐琇 Wei-Hsiu Huang
劉亭君Ting-Chun Liu
羅雅云 Ya-Yun Lo
Third place Win liao
Singapore
Hwa Chong Institution Christopher Ho
Yong Cai
Desmond Chong
Jun De Lee
Zhi Yi
Yi Shun Tey
Best Task Tackler Award How God Bo Hans (柏翰好神)
Taiwan
National Taichung First Senior High School 陳柏翰 Bo-Han Chen
周維中 Wei-Chung Chou
宋泊諺 Po-Yen Sung
張家愷 Chia-Kai Chang
陳航民 Hang-Min Chen
黃彥杰 Yann Chieh Huang
Creative Jubilating Award No KIDding (沒梗)
Taiwan
Watch the Video
National Changhua Senior High School 黃伯穎 Po-Ying Huang
張哲皓 Ghe-Hao Chang
陳弘誌 Hung-Chih Chen
林建甫 Chien-fu Lin
彭聖堯 Sheng-Yao Peng
楊璞安 Pu-An Yang
Dexter’s Team (德克斯特)
Taiwan
Watch the Video
National Tainan First Senior High school 蕭維翰 Wei-Han Hsiao
劉逸軒Yi-Hsuan Liu
林孟翰 Meng-Han Lin
洪綸吾 Lun-wu Hung
李寸實 Tsun-Shih Li
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(5th) 2009 France  
Germany  
Japan  
Korea  
Taiwan  
Champion Do You?
Korea
Cheongshim International Academy Boryung Choi
Kyumin Kang
Clara Park
Seo Ji Hye
Jung Naeun
Kim KyungNam
Second place Goethe's Disciples
Germany
Goethe-Gymnasium, Frankfurt Andrew Smith
Joannis Koepsell
Lilly Bussmann
Ehsan Omari
Felicitas Seeger
Felicia Rubel
Third place Nipson anomemata me monan ospin (上海自來水來自海上)
Taiwan
National Experimental High School at Hsinchu Science Park 古展弦 Chan-Hsien Ku
王大邦 Da-Bang Wang
陳彥豪 Yen-Hao Chen
鄭祐杰 Yu-Chieh Cheng
許達稔 Ta-Jen Hsu
管邦硯 Pang-Yen Kuan
Best Task Tackler Award Hex-Force
Taiwan
National Tainan Girl's Senior High School
National Tainan First Senior High school
尚潔 Chieh Shang
洪郁凱 Yu-Kai Hung
曾培琪 Pei-Chi Tseng
侯宜廷 Yi-Ting Hou
林滿新 Mon-Shin Lin
謝正彥 Cheng-Yen Shieh
Creative Jubilating Award YMCA
France
Watch the Video
François Premier
Lycée Hélène-Boucher
Joris Quentin Julien Lamare
Rémy Pignal
Jonas Carpentier
Marie, Delphine, Michele Bourdin
Agathe Emeline Bourdieu
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(6th) 2010 Canada  
Germany  
Japan  
Korea  
Singapore  
Sweden  
Taiwan  
Champion Hex-Force
Taiwan
National Tainan Girl's Senior High School
National Tainan First Senior High school
尚潔 Chieh Shang
洪郁凱 Yu-Kai Hung
曾培琪 Pei-Chi Tseng
侯宜廷 Yi-Ting Hou
林滿新 Mon-Shin Lin
謝正彥 Cheng-Yen Shieh
Second place G's Force
Germany
Goethe–Gymansium Safoora Cheema
Klose Stella
Janne Marie Soetbeer
Mirko Trutin
Delia Yang
Nina Song
Third place First
Korea
Chongshim International Academy Chaerim Jung
Hongsil Park
Jeesoo Lee
Yang Hyun Kim
Sungyeon Yang
Hyoseon Hong
Best Task Tackler Award Intelligent Ironman Official Designated Model (智慧鐵人官方指定模範隊)
Taiwan
National Changhua Senior High School 張祐瀚 Yu-Han Chang
王其聖 Chi-Sheng Wang
蕭子皓 Tzu-Hao Hsiao
許富凱 Fu-Kai Hsu
蔡長洲 Chang-Chou Tsai
張祐誠 Yu-Cheng Chang
Creative Jubilating Award G's Force
Germany
Watch the Video
Goethe–Gymansium Safoora Cheema
Klose Stella
Janne Marie Soetbeer
Mirko Trutin
Delia Yang
Nina Song
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(7th) 2011 Canada  
Germany  
Hong Kong  
Israel  
Japan  
Korea  
Taiwan  
Champion ACSIS (阿啾的妹妹噢泥嗑吸氬)
Taiwan
Taichung Industrial High School
National Taichung First Senior High School
National Taichung Girls Senior High School
陳岳麟Yue-Lin Chen
陳信儒 Hsin-Ju Chen
陳信宏 Hsin-Hung Chen
葉為元 Wei-Yuan Yeh
莊昀儒 Yun-Ju Chuang
陳亭㚬 Ting-Chun Chen
Second place Rishon Lezion
Israel
Revivim High School
Mekif Vav High School
Mekif Tet High School
Mekif Alef High School
Maria Holdov
Gal Delaria
Moria Akons
Matan Anhisi
Adi Dekel Marcovich
Third place G's Six Sences
Germany
Goethe-Gymnasium Alexander Tom Hoppe
Tara Bahador
Woon Hyung Chae
Marlene Susanne Lisa Sippel
Nina Song
Philipp Anthony Wise
Best Task Tackler Award COS®
Taiwan
National Changhua Senior High School 陳昱璟 Yu-Ching Chen
牛駿憑 Chun-Ping Niu
蔡卓忻 Cho-Hsin Tsai
蕭亘谷 Hsuan-Ku Hsiao
陳韋呈 Wei-Cheng Chen
林昱安 Yu-An Lin
Creative Jubilating Award Waseda
Japan
Watch the Video
Waseda University Honjo Senior High School Morioka Nana
Uchida Takehiro
Hotta Risa
Takino Rina
Aoki Moe
Nagakura Wataru
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(8th) 2012 Austria  
Germany  
Hong Kong  
Japan  
Korea  
Taiwan  
Champion G's Six
Germany
Goethe Gymnasium Frankfurt William Shuai Zhang
Marius-Niklas Larws
Bjarne Bergh
Johanna Hintermeier
Dilukai Thawapalasingham
Johanna Maria Klag
Second place Oh! Tina, please stop eating! (噢!全宥縢,不要再吃了)
Taiwan
Viator Catholic High School 高仲寬 Chung-Kuan Kao
林宏昱 Hung-Yu Lin
許庭維 Ting-Wei hsu
何達宇 Ta-Yu Ho
陳勇睿 Yung-Jui Chen
全宥縢 Yu-Teng Chuna
Third place Power Generation
Austria
The Vienna Business School BHAK Wien 10 Annika JAROSCH
Kristina ZIRM
Lin Lin YE
Yu Jia RAO
Katharina ZIDEK
Michael TUERL
Best Task Tackler Award SHXT!!!She put on you (血腥葡萄柚[棄權,下一隊])
Taiwan
Kaohsiung Municipal Girls' Senior High School
Kaohsiung Municipal Kaohsiung Senior High School
彭以昂 Yi-Ang Peng
詹世傑 Shih-Chieh Chan
楊鈞皓 Chun-Hao Yang
黃奕凡 Yi-Fan Huang
林家均 Chia-Chun Lin
蔡懷杰 Huai-Chieh Tsai
Creative Jubilating Award Co Co Palm
Korea
Watch the Video
CheongShim International Academy Junhwa LEE
Daeheun KOH
Geehyun KWON
Hyungguk KIM
Junghoon YU
Jehyun SUH
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(9th) 2013 Belgium  
Germany  
Hong Kong  
Japan  
Korea  
Singapore  
Taiwan  
Champion WASEDA
Japan
Waseda University Honjo Senior High School Honami MIYAKURA
Kana MAEDA
Nao WATANABE
Sumire FUJII
Nanoko KUROSU
Haruka TOYODA
Second place Eligible Bachelors (碰碰嗚嗚隊)
Taiwan
National Taichung First Senior High School 柯凱程 Kai-Cheng Ko
朱弘煜 Hung-Yu Chu
王韋傑 Wei-Chieh Wang
莊明宇 Ming-Yu Chuang
徐崇桓 Chung-Huan Hsu
沈耕德 Keng-Te Shen
Third place too too
Taiwan
Taipei First Girls High School 郭笛萱 Di-Hsuan Kuo
何芷寧 Chih-Ning Ho
林聖敏 Sheng-Ming Lin
洪采媚 Tsai-Mei Hung
梁子誼 Zi-Yi Liang
吳奕萱 Yi-Hsuan Wu
Best Task Tackler Award Lasen Thor (下一隊孤血腥電子葡萄柚巧克力夢想號-棄權)
Taiwan
Kaohsiung Municipal Girls' Senior High School
Kaohsiung Municipal Kaohsiung Senior High School
彭以昂 Yi-Ang Peng
詹世傑 Shih-Chieh Chan
楊鈞皓 Chun-Hao Yang
黃奕凡 Yi-Fan Huang
林家均 Chia-Chun Lin
蔡懷杰 Huai-Chieh Tsai
Creative Jubilating Award WASEDA
Japan
Watch the Video
Waseda University Honjo Senior High School Honami MIYAKURA
Kana MAEDA
Nao WATANABE
Sumire FUJII
Nanoko KUROSU
Haruka TOYODA
Frankfurt Eagles
Germany
Watch the Video
Goethe-Gymnasium Nadja Yang
Yannik Ehmer
Antonia Kamp
Philipp Koepsell
Ann Christin Vietor
Daniel Zak
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(10th) 2014 Austria  
Germany  
Hong Kong  
Japan  
Korea  
Singapore  
Taiwan  
Champion Contrary Ink BJ4 2.0 (傲嬌腹黑BJ4 2.0)
Taiwan
National Experimental High School at Hsinchu Science Park 簡菡 Han Chien
王可昕 Ke-Hsin Wang
林叡均 Jui-Chun Lin
張馨文 Hsin-Wen Chang
周心和 Hsin-Ho Chou
曾國倫 Kuo-Lun Tseng
Second place Super "Teenage" Mario (少男少女水電工)
Taiwan
National Taichung First Senior High School 鄭皓元 Hao-Yuan Cheng
林昱輝 Yu-Hui Lin
宋沛桓 Song Pei-Huan
游松偉 Sung-Wei Yu
林嘉心 Chia-Hsin Lin
李璿 Syuan Li
Third place The Wonderwuzzis
Austria
Vienna Business School - BHAK Wien 10 Sherin Aboulez
Christina Trojancik
Johannes Gmeiner
Andreas Müllner
Stefan Rohshap
Sophie Wehr
Best Task Tackler Award UTOPIA
Taiwan
Kaohsiung Municipal Kaohsiung Senior High School
Kaohsiung Municipal Girls' Senior High School
林昆緯 Kun-Wei Lin
吳昱儒 Yu-Ju Wu
郭泰輝 Tai-Hui Guo
蔡尚佑 Shang-Yu Tsai
林庭萱 Ting-Syaun Lin
呂沛芸 Pei-Yun Lu
Creative Jubilating Award Skyliners
Germany
Watch the Video
Goethe Gymnasium Nan-Hua Nadja Yang
Yannick Ehmer
Ann Katrin Blachnik
Anna Barkemeyer
Bjarne Bergh
Oliver Senn
Year Participating countries Award Winner School(s) Members
(11th) 2015 Germany  
Hong Kong  
Japan  
Korea  
Nepal  
Singapore  
Taiwan  
Champion Red “
Singapore
Hwa Chong Institution Cheong Jia Yang, Alex
Matthew Lim Kai Yi
Lor Jun Heng
Song Mingwei
Jaye Chan
Ang Jun Yang
Second place EE-NFS
Taiwan
National Tainan Industrial High School
National Tainan First Senior High school
吳培碩Wu Pei-Shao
吳培瑋Wu Pei-Wei
周耿民Zhou Geng-Min
陳致憲Chen Ji-Shen
劉友安Liu You-An
邱敬傑Chiu Ching-Chieh
Third place Players
Korea
Cheong shim international high school
Seoul Science High School
Sejong Global High School
Homeschool Center for College Counseling "I"
Kyungmin Nam
Byungchan Ko
Taejung Kim
Seoyeon Lee
Eunjin Song
Soyeon Lee
Best Task Tackler Award We just want to try how short can the name of the team be (我們只是想要試試看隊名最少可以有幾個字)
Taiwan
Viator Catholic High School 杜楷鈞 Kai-Chun Tu
張庭毓 Ting-Yu Chung
賴政楷 Cheng-Kai Lai
林顥恩 Hau-En Lin
許晉茗 Chin-Ming Hsu
許祐瑋 Yu-Wei Hsu
Creative Jubilating Award The Third Formula (第三方程式)
Taiwan
Watch the Video
National Taitung Senior High School 林祐楨 Yu-Chen Lin
吳秉豐 Bing-Fong Wu
宋柏賢 Po-Hsien Sung
許立暘 Li-Yang Hsu
張集竣 Chi-Chun Chang
胡峻浩 Jun-Hao Hu